Person Details

Birthday: 1977-03-08 04:08:11

Aliases: James Van Derbeek

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Cheshire, Connecticut, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 17

TV Involvements: 10


Most Famous Work

Biography

James Van Der Beek (born March 8, 1977) is an American actor, known for Dawson's Creek.

Most Famous Work

Criminal Minds
Average
8

Criminal Minds

(2005) Tobias Hankel (archive footage) (uncredited)
Pose
Average
8

Pose

(2018) Matt
One Tree Hill
Average
8

One Tree Hill

(2003) Adam Reese
Dawson's Creek
Average
8

Dawson's Creek

(1998) Dawson Leery
CSI: Cyber
Average
6

CSI: Cyber

(2015) Elijah Mundo
Dancing with the Stars
Average
6

Dancing with the Stars

(2005) Himself - Contestant
Vampirina
Average
7

Vampirina

(2017) Boris Hauntley (voice)
Labor Day
Average
7

Labor Day

(2013) Officer Treadwell

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Grant Madison
2019 James Van Der Beek
2018 Matt
Himself
2017 Anesthesiologist
Mr. Frendt
N/A
Boris Hauntley (voice)
Diplo
Scott
2016 Himself
Himself - Panelist
2015 Himself
Elijah Mundo
Rocky
2014 Will Stokes
2013 Officer Treadwell
Joe
2012 Geoff
Self
James Van Der Beek
2011 Jack St. Bride
Adam Nova
2010 Sean Bateman
Jake Kelly
2009 Seth Webster
Tony Zappa
Diploma / Roggiani
Bo Johnson
N/A
Dr. Jonathan Kirk
2008 N/A
2007 Dan Leland
Paul Twist
2006 Luke Carnes
Tom Russell
Self
2005 Tobias Hankel
Tobias Hankel (archive footage) (uncredited)
Simon Tremblay
Himself - Contestant
N/A
Simon
2004 Himself
2003 Adam Reese
N/A
2002 Sean Bateman
2001 Lincoln Rogers Dunnison
N/A
James Van Der Beek (uncredited)
2000 Dawson Leary (uncredited)
1999 Jonathan 'Mox' Moxon
N/A
1998 N/A
Dawson Leery
1997 N/A
N/A
1996 Tony
Ethan
1995 Rick Sandford
1992 N/A
1991 Paulie
1975 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
2017 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2015 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment