Person Details

Birthday: 1976-12-20 10:20:07

Aliases: Jang Hyuk , Hyuk Jang , 정용준 , 장혁

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Busan, South Korea

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 18

TV Involvements: 20


Most Famous Work

Biography

Jang Hyuk (장혁), born Jung Yong-joon (정용준), is a South Korean actor.

Most Famous Work

The Flu
Average
8

The Flu

(2013) Kang Ji-Koo
Voice
Average
7

Voice

(2017) Mu Jin-hyuk
My Country: The New Age
Average
8

My Country: The New Age

(2019) Yi Bang-won
Iris
Average
8

Iris

(2009) Jung Yoo-gun
The Swordsman
Average
8

The Swordsman

(2020) Tae-yeul
Money Flower
Average
8

Money Flower

(2017) Kang Pil-Joo
Tree with Deep Roots
Average
9

Tree with Deep Roots

(2011) Kang Chae-yoon / Ddol-bok
Five Senses of Eros
Average
5

Five Senses of Eros

(2009) Jung Min-soo

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Park Gye-won
2021 Min Seok
N/A
2020 N/A
Tae-yeul
Self
Oh Hyun-Jae
2019 Yi Bang-won
Self
Jang Hyuk
2018 Yoo Ji-Cheol
Doo Chil-Seong
2017 Kang Pil-Joo
Himself
Choi Gyu-nam
Mu Jin-hyuk
N/A
2016 Lee Young-Oh
Ou Jian
2015 Chun Bong-sam
N/A
Jang Hyun-sung
Prince Yi Bang-won
Wang So
2014 Kang Soo-Hyuk
Lee Gun
Joon-Ki
2013 Kang Ji-Koo
Jung Yoo-gun
Jung Yoo-gun
2011 Self
N/A
Kang Chae-yoon / Ddol-bok
Han Cheol-min
Kim Do-hyun
2010 Self
Lee Dae-gil
2009 Hyun-woo
Eun-seol
Jung Yoo-Gun
Jung Yoo-gun
Jung Min-soo
2008 Kim Goni
himself
Tae Kwon
Kwon O-Joon
2007 Min Gi-seo
2004 Im Chan
Myung-woo Ko
2003 Park Moon-su
2002 Kim
Ki-tae
N/A
N/A
.
N/A
2001 Kim Kyung-Soo
1999 N/A
1998 Le Se-bin
1997 Joon-ho
Eui-kang
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment