Person Details

Birthday: 1971-02-24 07:57:27

Aliases: 장진 , Jang Jin , Jin Jang

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Seoul, South Korea

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 37

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Welcome to Dongmakgol
Average
7

Welcome to Dongmakgol

(2005) Writer
Righteous Ties
Average
6

Righteous Ties

(2006) Writer
Going by the Book
Average
7

Going by the Book

(2007) Writer
The Recipe
Average
7

The Recipe

(2010) Writer
Guns & Talks
Average
7

Guns & Talks

(2001) Writer
Man on High Heels
Average
7

Man on High Heels

(2014) Writer
Public Enemy Returns
Average
6

Public Enemy Returns

(2008) Writer
Ditto
Average
7

Ditto

(2000) Writer

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2014 Himself
N/A
2011 Self
2010 Captain Ma (uncredited)
2006 Assassin
2004 Interrogating Detective (uncredited)
2001 (uncredited)
1995 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Directing

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2014 Producer
2010 Executive Producer
2005 Producer
2004 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Editing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2014 Editor
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment