Person Details

Birthday: 1973-11-25 10:18:17

Aliases: Jang Yeong-Nam , 장영남 , Young-nam Jang , YoungNam Jang , 張英南

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Seoul, South Korea

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 26

TV Involvements: 11


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Innocent Witness
Average
8

Innocent Witness

(2019) Hyun-jung
A Werewolf Boy
Average
8

A Werewolf Boy

(2012) Sun-yi's Mom
Confidential Assignment
Average
7

Confidential Assignment

(2017) Park So-yeon
The King in Love
Average
5

The King in Love

(2017) Princess Wonsung
Nobody Knows
Average
8

Nobody Knows

(2020) Jung So Yun
Find Me in Your Memory
Average
9

Find Me in Your Memory

(2020) Choi Hee Sang
Hansel & Gretel
Average
7

Hansel & Gretel

(2007) Su-Jeong (mother)
Metamorphosis
Average
7

Metamorphosis

(2019) Myung-joo

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 N/A
Cha Kyung Hee
Dr. Im Se-eun
2020 Jae-kyoung
Park Haeng Ja
Choi Hee Sang
Jung So Yun
2019 Il-hwa
Myung-joo
Song Young-ju
Hyun-jung
King's mother
2018 Baek Sang-ah's mother
Tak So-Jung
Section Chief Han
Kim Ok-Hee
N/A
Dam-deok
2017 Hee-jung
Princess Wonsung
Gyun Woo's mother
Soo-bin
Jong-bun's mother
Park So-yeon
2016 Choi Sung-Eun
San-Wol
Kim Young-hee
2015 Eun-joo's aunt
Choi Hye-jin
Lee Mi-ryun
2014 Deok-soo's Mother
Nam-Gul's mother (cameo)
2013 Hye-ji
Kwon Eun-hee
Azooma
2012 N/A
Sun-yi's Mom
Ha Tea-Seon
Oh Mi Ja
2011 Self
N/A
Gye-jung
culinary school instructor
2010 Crybaby ghost
Gi-Joon's older sister
Jang Pal-nyeo
2009 Section chief Bang
President Cha Ji-wook Staff Adviser 2
N/A
Su-kyeong
Team Leader Hong
2008 Noh Hee-sook
2007 Su-Jeong (mother)
Cho Seol
correction officer
2006 Yeo Il
2005 Neighbor
N/A
2004 Woman in accident
1997 N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment