Person Details

Birthday: 1961-08-24 02:21:01

Aliases: Jared Francis Harris , Джаред Харрис , 재러드 해리스

Gender: Male

Place of birth: London, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 47

TV Involvements: 11


Most Famous Work

Biography

Jared Francis Harris (born 24 August 1961) is an English actor, well-known for his portrayal of Lane Pryce on the AMC series Mad Men.

Most Famous Work

Angela's Christmas Wish
Average
6

Angela's Christmas Wish

(2020) The Vet
Chernobyl
Average
9

Chernobyl

(2019) Valery Legasov
Fringe
Average
8

Fringe

(2008) David Robert Jones
The Crown
Average
8

The Crown

(2016) King George VI
Without a Trace
Average
7

Without a Trace

(2002) Father Walker
The Expanse
Average
8

The Expanse

(2015) Anderson Dawes
Certain Women
Average
6

Certain Women

(2016) Fuller
Mad Men
Average
8

Mad Men

(2007) Lane Pryce

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Emil Nikos
2021 Professor James Moriarty
2020 The Vet
2019 Absalom Breakspear
John Comyn
Valery Legasov
2018 Captain Francis Crozier
Francis Crozier
2017 Dr. Farber
2016 Dr. Ashford (archive footage)
Frank Heslop
King George VI
Fuller
2015 Anderson Dawes
Sanders
Carrigan Burke
2014 Lord Portley-Rind (voice)
Professor Coupland
Severus
2013 Hodge Starkweather
Urbani
2012 Ulysses S. Grant
Himself - Professor James Moriarty
2011 Professor James Moriarty
2010 Dr. Stringer
Docteur Kent Webber
2009 Ridley (voice)
2008 Captain Mike
David Robert Jones
Bernard
2007 Axel Bellmann
N/A
Lane Pryce
Ruth's Father
N/A
2006 Goatee Smoker
Alex Proud
2005 John Willie
Captain Anderson
2004 Basher's Engineer
Dr. Ashford
2003 Al Alvarez
Yehud
Henry VIII
2002 Father Walker
Russel
Michael Foulicker
Mac McGrath
False Peter
2001 Anthony
2000 Jones
Raymond Wallace
John Lennon
1999 N/A
John Kerr
W. Firmin Carter
1998 Alan Furnace
Vlad
Jim
Older Will Robinson
1997 William
Lee
Ray
Owen
1996 Andy Warhol
1995 Benmont Tench
Jimmy Rose
Jimmy Rose
Head Thug Pug
1994 Edgar
London Boy
1992 Danny the Doorman
British Lieutenant
Paddy Donnelly
1989 Geoff
N/A
N/A
N/A
- Hari Seldon
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2007 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment