Person Details

Birthday: 1972-02-09 23:15:09

Aliases: Jason Winston George

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 6

TV Involvements: 14


Most Famous Work

Biography

Jason George (born February 9, 1972) is an American film and television actor.

Most Famous Work

Grey's Anatomy
Average
8

Grey's Anatomy

(2005) Ben Warren
Castle
Average
8

Castle

(2009) Charles Kelvin
Sunset Beach
Average
6

Sunset Beach

(1997) Michael Bourne
Stargate SG-1
Average
8

Stargate SG-1

(1997) Jolan
Without a Trace
Average
7

Without a Trace

(2002) Adisa Teno
Station 19
Average
8

Station 19

(2018) Ben Warren
Roswell
Average
8

Roswell

(1999) Agent Matheson (uncredited)
Kidnap
Average
6

Kidnap

(2017) David

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2018 Michael Lewis
Justin Russell
Ben Warren
2017 David
2015 Himself
Sean
2013 Detective Noble
Dominic Taylor
2012 Chip Johnston
2011 Dr. Otis Cole
2009 N/A
Charles Kelvin
himself
2008 Keith Bennett
N/A
2007 Byron Thompson
Kirby Ferguson
2006 Ben
N/A
N/A
2005 E! Anchor
Marvin Evans
Dr. Ben Warren
Ben Warren
2004 Brock Hoyt
2003 N/A
N/A
N/A
2002 N/A
Adisa Teno
N/A
N/A
Sammy August
Kevin
Richard
Derrick Williams
2001 Nathan Cole
2000 N/A
N/A
1999 Agent Matheson (uncredited)
Agent Matheson
1997 Jolan
Michael Bourne
1996 N/A
N/A
1994 Fireman
N/A
1974 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment