Person Details

Birthday: 1884-09-13 02:11:20

Death: 1967-09-24 02:11:20

Aliases: Jean Dunlop Cadell

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Edinburgh, Scotland, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 21

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

I Know Where I'm Going!
Average
7

I Know Where I'm Going!

(1945) Postmistress
David Copperfield
Average
7

David Copperfield

(1935) Mrs. Emma Micawber
Madeleine
Average
7

Madeleine

(1950) Mrs. Jenkins
The Young Mr. Pitt
Average
7

The Young Mr. Pitt

(1942) Mrs. Sparry
The Late Edwina Black
Average
6

The Late Edwina Black

(1951) Ellen
Serious Charge
Average
7

Serious Charge

(1959) Almshouse Matron
Escape!
Average
6

Escape!

(1930) The Picnic Woman
Jassy
Average
5

Jassy

(1947) Meggie

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1960 N/A
N/A
1959 1st Old Lady
Almshouse Matron
Claire
1958 Mrs Campbell
1957 Henrietta Stevens
Mrs. Hermione Brittingham-Brett
1956 Marquesa
N/A
1953 Mrs. Macdonald
Agnes
1952 Hannah Mackenzie
1951 Ellen
1950 Mrs. Jenkins
Aunt Jacqueline
1949 Mrs. Campbell
Hester Parsons
Nannie
1947 Meggie
1945 Postmistress
1944 Mrs. Church
1943 Vicar's Wife
1942 Mrs. Sparry
1941 Aunt Florence
1939 Amy Boswell
Mrs. Pearce
1938 Miss Dry
1937 Aunt Lou
1936 Frau Mozart
1935 Emma Micawber
1934 Miss Drew
Princess Rosanna
1933 Wilhelmina
1932 Miss Byrne
Mrs. Drury
1930 The Picnic Woman
Mrs. Burns
1920 Nellie Bates
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment