Person Details

Birthday: 1947-03-24 09:42:32

Aliases: Jean Christophe Bouvet , Жан-Кристоф Буве

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Paris, France

Homepage: http://jean-christophe-bouvet.com/

Movie Involvements: 44

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Marie Antoinette
Average
7

Marie Antoinette

(2006) Étienne François, Duke of Choiseul
The Spy
Average
8

The Spy

(2019) Israeli Air Force Commander
Under the Sun of Satan
Average
6

Under the Sun of Satan

(1987) Le maquignon
One to Another
Average
6

One to Another

(2006) Vincent Sylvaire
Ladies of the Law
Average
7

Ladies of the Law

(2000) Hubert Delarive
The Other Dumas
Average
6

The Other Dumas

(2010) Monsieur Bocquin
Paris by Night
Average
6

Paris by Night

(2012) L'hôte au Café Carmen
Like a Brother
Average
4

Like a Brother

(2005) L'admirateur

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Robert
2020 Pierre Cadault
Jean
N/A
2019 Israeli Air Force Commander
2018 N/A
N/A
Tonton
2017 Jean-Michel Bitume
Monge
Daniel
2016 L'homme de Savoie
2015 Le beau-père de Paul
Gauthier
2013 Lawyer
Chief Brigadier
2012 Le proviseur
N/A
L'hôte au Café Carmen
2011 Loménie de Brienne
Maurepas
Le premier client
Jean-Loup
Dobber
2010 N/A
Monsieur Bocquin
2009 Maurice
M. Coq
2007 Maître Rouget
Elias
Jean-Emmanuel
N/A
Général Edmond Bertineau
2006 Vincent Sylvaire
wolf
Étienne François, Duke of Choiseul
N/A
2005 L'admirateur
2004 The father
L'éditeur
C. Maillard
N/A
2003 Edmund Watcher
Bruno Saltim
Général Edmond Bertineau
N/A
2002 Le sergent-chef
Benz
Capo inpresa polizia
N/A
Lucas
2001 Hotel clerk
Bloret
N/A
2000 N/A
Charles
N/A
Hubert Delarive
Général Edmond Bertineau
N/A
1999 Le kiosquier
Vicente
Le Voyageur
1998 Dubreuil
N/A
Louis Blanc
1997 N/A
1996 N/A
N/A
The foreman
1995 Gérard
1994 Le professeur
Jean-Paul Martoni
1993 Ministre
1992 N/A
1991 N/A
1988 N/A
1987 Le maquignon
1985 N/A
1984 N°327
1983 The transvestite (segment "Masculins singuliers")
N/A
N/A
1982 Christian
N/A
1980 N/A
N/A
1977 N/A
Pierre Lentier
1976 N/A
Self
1975 Alain
1971 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1992 Writer
1977 Scenario Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment