Person Details

Birthday: 1932-10-27 21:57:35

Death: 2007-04-19 21:57:35

Aliases: J.P. Cassel , Jean Pierre Cassel , Жан-Пьер Кассель , Jean-Pierre Crochon

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Paris, France

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 64

TV Involvements: 13


Most Famous Work

Biography

Jean-Pierre Cassel (October 27, 1932 – April 19, 2007) was a French actor.

Most Famous Work

Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Dupeyron
Superman II
Average
7

Superman II

(1980) French Officer at the White House (uncredited)
Murder on the Orient Express
Average
7

Murder on the Orient Express

(1974) Pierre Paul Michel
Discorama
Average
0

Discorama

(1959) Self
30 millions d'amis
Average
0

30 millions d'amis

(1976) Self
Fantaghirò
Average
7

Fantaghirò

(1991) the general
The Crimson Rivers
Average
7

The Crimson Rivers

(2000) Dr. Bernard Chernezé
Torment
Average
7

Torment

(1994) M. Vernon

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2008 Panoramix
Albert
2007 Simon Sablonnet
Léonard Manderley
Guy adulte
Father Lucien
Docteur Delmas
2006 Victor Breitmann
Édouard
N/A
Hervé Roy
Henri Devaux
2005 Félix
Ernest
Mike
2004 Le père de Gus
2003 Anatole
Henri Vaillant
Louis
2002 Arnold
Self
Le balayeur claquettiste
2001 Victor Ancelin
Vautrin
2000 Dr. Bernard Chernezé
Le vicomte de Lancris
1999 Ambassador
Pierre-Jean Guisard
David
1998 Hoel
Ice Rink's Manager
Self
1997 Deschanel
1996 Jean-Charles Cuvelier
Le PDG de Canal B
N/A
1995 Georges Lelièvre
Le Comte
N/A
1994 Olivier de la Fontaine
Kommissar Rosseau
Nicolas
Judge Lefebvre
M. Vernon
1993 Lucien Rameau
Leprince
Tiago
Hans Roberto
Gonçalo Botelho
Charles
Gynecologist
1992 N/A
Rodrigo
Le rédacteur en chef
Paolo
Alex Sebastian
1991 the general
Generale
C.P. Olivier
Zalman
1990 Dr. Paul Gachet
Vandelle
Corelli
Inspector Ledoux
1989 N/A
Cyrano de Bergerac
1988 Maestro Miguez
De Surville
Baron de Tiffauges
Major De Brosse
1987 Louis XV
1985 Le comte de Forcheville
1982 Coronel Larzac
Rambert
Cazotte
Rabbit
Self
1981 Pireddu
Pierre
N/A
1980 French Officer at the White House (uncredited)
Fabrice, Duc de Sauveterre
N/A
Henri Tanin
N/A
1979 Walter Salvini
Le privé
Dick Sanders
1978 Daniel
Louis Kohner
Oppenheimer
1976 Jacques
N/A
Daniel Letessier
Self
1975 Hans Emmerich
Leo
1974 Pierre Paul Michel
Louis XIII
Claude Fabre
1973 Louis XIII
N/A
Roger Tunnell
N/A
1972 M. Sénéchal
Self
1971 David
self
Lampernisse
1970 Dupeyron
Paul Thomas
Gaspard
1969 Jean-François Jardie
French Colonel
1968 The prince
1967 N/A
Luisa's husband
Pierre Meyrand
1966 Lt. Henri Karcher
himself
1965 Joliecoeur
Pierre Dubois
1964 Antoine Mirliflor
D'Artagnan
Alain des Arcys
Tonino
1963 Juan
1962 Gérard
Caporal
Raymond
Raymond (segment "L'avarice")
Albert
1961 Figaro
Gustav von Neipperg
Dancer
Antoine
Édouard Berlon
1960 Candide
Victor
1959 Claude
Toby
Self
1958 Acteur
Le trompettiste (uncredited)
Young Man in Night Club
Un jeune militaire (uncredited)
N/A
1957 Mariel
Young lover
Un journaliste (uncredited)
1956 Jean-Lou
1950 Un figurant
- Alphonse
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment