Person Details

Birthday: 1975-07-18 14:21:13

Aliases: Jed Tucker Whedon

Gender: Male

Place of birth: U.S.A

Homepage: https://www.jedwhedon.com/

Movie Involvements: 1

TV Involvements: 11


Most Famous Work

Biography

Jed Whedon is a writer and producer.

Most Famous Work

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
Average
7
Spartacus
Average
8

Spartacus

(2010) Writer
Dollhouse
Average
7

Dollhouse

(2009) Writer
Drop Dead Diva
Average
8

Drop Dead Diva

(2009) Writer
Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog
Average
8

Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog

(2008) Screenplay
Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog
Average
0

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment