Person Details

Birthday: 1971-12-13 04:34:16

Aliases: Jeffrey Douglas Plitt

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Denver, Colorado, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 8

TV Involvements: 14


Most Famous Work

Biography

Jeffrey Pierce (born Jeffrey Plitt; December 13, 1971, in Denver, Colorado, United States, is an American actor, film director and film producer. He is best known for portraying the titular character in the television series Charlie Jade. He got his start in acting at the Shakespeare and Company in Lenox, Massachusetts, and at the Beverly Hills Playhouse. He also directed and executive produced a film called All My Sins Remembered.

Most Famous Work

Criminal Minds
Average
8

Criminal Minds

(2005) Ryan Scott
Castle
Average
8

Castle

(2009) Wyatt Monroe
Without a Trace
Average
7

Without a Trace

(2002) Paul Dobson
Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles
Average
7
Love, Death & Robots
Average
8

Love, Death & Robots

(2019) Private First Class Macdonald (voice)
Bosch
Average
8

Bosch

(2014) Trevor Dobbs
God Friended Me
Average
8

God Friended Me

(2018) Richard
Nikita
Average
7

Nikita

(2010) Martin

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment