Person Details

Birthday: 1979-12-07 02:17:01

Aliases: Jennifer Leann Carpenter , Τζένιφερ Κάρπεντερ

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Louisville, Kentucky, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 17

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Biography

An American actress, known for her portrayal of Emily Rose in The Exorcism of Emily Rose, Debra Morgan on Dexter, and the lead in the 2008 horror movie Quarantine.

Most Famous Work

Dexter
Average
8

Dexter

(2006) Debra Morgan
The Good Wife
Average
8

The Good Wife

(2009) Pamela Raker
Mortal Kombat Legends: Scorpion's Revenge
Average
8

Mortal Kombat Legends: Scorpion's Revenge

(2020) Sonya Blade (voice)
Limitless
Average
7

Limitless

(2015) Rebecca Harris
Dragged Across Concrete
Average
7

Dragged Across Concrete

(2019) Kelly Summer
The Exorcism of Emily Rose
Average
7

The Exorcism of Emily Rose

(2005) Emily Rose
Faster
Average
6

Faster

(2010) Woman
Brawl in Cell Block 99
Average
7

Brawl in Cell Block 99

(2017) Lauren Thomas

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment