Person Details

Birthday: 1958-01-29 08:05:54

Aliases: Joseph Loeb III

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Stamford, Connecticut, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 23

TV Involvements: 29


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Smallville
Average
8

Smallville

(2001) Consulting Producer
Heroes
Average
7

Heroes

(2006) Writer
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
Average
7

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

(2013) Executive Producer
Lost
Average
8

Lost

(2004) Producer
Marvel's Ultimate Spider-Man
Average
8

Marvel's Ultimate Spider-Man

(2012) Executive Producer
Marvel's The Punisher
Average
8

Marvel's The Punisher

(2017) Executive Producer
Marvel's Avengers Assemble
Average
8

Marvel's Avengers Assemble

(2013) Executive Producer
Marvel's Daredevil
Average
8

Marvel's Daredevil

(2015) Executive Producer

Acting

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Executive Producer
2018 Executive Producer
2017 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2016 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2015 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2014 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2013 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2012 Executive Producer
2011 Executive Producer
2010 Executive Producer
2006 Co-Executive Producer
2004 Producer
Executive Producer
2001 Consulting Producer
Supervising Producer
1993 Executive Producer
1985 Associate Producer
- Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment