Person Details

Birthday: 1926-01-01 12:17:36

Aliases: Richard Jerome Thorpe

Gender: Male

Place of birth:

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 22

TV Involvements: 13


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Hawaii Five-O
Average
7

Hawaii Five-O

(1968) Director
Falcon Crest
Average
5

Falcon Crest

(1981) Director
Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse
Average
0
The 20th Century Fox Hour
Average
0

The 20th Century Fox Hour

(1955) Director
Harry O
Average
6

Harry O

(1974) Director
Day of the Evil Gun
Average
6

Day of the Evil Gun

(1968) Producer
P.S. I Luv U
Average
6

P.S. I Luv U

(1991) Director
The Lucy–Desi Comedy Hour
Average
9

The Lucy–Desi Comedy Hour

(1957) Director

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Production


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment