Person Details

Birthday: 1987-05-28 21:50:05

Aliases: Jessica Rothenberg , 제시카 로트

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Denver, Colorado, U.S.A.

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 13

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Biography

Jessica Rothe (born Jessica Rothenberg; May 28, 1987) an American actress. She stars in the 2017 horror film Happy Death Day, and had a supporting role in 2016's musical La La Land.

Most Famous Work

Happy Death Day
Average
7

Happy Death Day

(2017) Theresa "Tree" Gelbman
Forever My Girl
Average
7

Forever My Girl

(2018) Josie
Parallels
Average
6

Parallels

(2015) Beatrix Carver
The Preppie Connection
Average
7

The Preppie Connection

(2016) Laura
Wolves
Average
6

Wolves

(2016) Lola
Summertime
Average
6

Summertime

(2016) Jules
The Last Keepers
Average
5

The Last Keepers

(2013) Jessica
Valley Girl
Average
0

Valley Girl

(2020) Julie Richman

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment