Person Details

Birthday: 1962-12-19 22:13:29

Aliases: Jill Talley Kenny , Jill Talley-Kenny

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Chicago - Illinois - USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 5

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Love, Death & Robots
Average
8

Love, Death & Robots

(2019) Kali (voice)
The Animatrix
Average
7

The Animatrix

(2003) Mother ("The Second Renaissance Part I & II")
The Second Renaissance Part II
Average
8
The Second Renaissance Part I
Average
8
SpongeBob's Big Birthday Blowout
Average
8

SpongeBob's Big Birthday Blowout

(2019) Karen / Office Middle Management (voice)
The Legend of Boo-Kini Bottom
Average
0

The Legend of Boo-Kini Bottom

(2017) Karen / Costumed Boy / Fish Kids / Seahorse / Kid Fish #1 (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Rita Loud (voice)
2020 Karen (voice)
2019 Nosey / Rabbit Mama / Schlam-O Girl / Teacher / Elephant Lady (voice)
Karen / Office Middle Management (voice)
Kali (voice)
2018 Iris (voice)
2017 Karen / Costumed Boy / Fish Kids / Seahorse / Kid Fish #1 (voice)
2015 Karen (the Computer Wife)
Karen (the Computer Wife) / Harold’s Wife / Ice Cream Cone #2 (voice)
2013 Veterinarian (voice)
2012 Karen
2009 Make-Up Woman
2007 Mrs. Grizelda Claus / Veronica Kim (voice)
N/A
Stiefschwester #2 (voice)
2006 Snotty Boy's Mother (voice)
Cindy
2005 Sarah Dubois (voice)
Mama Cottontail / Little Girl's Mother (voice)
Mrs. Timmerman
Nina (voice) / Gretchen (voice) / Ms. Mucus (voice)
N/A
Mom / Old Lady / Mary (voice)
2004 Karen (voice)
N/A
Jill Sprang
2003 N/A
Mother
Mother ("The Second Renaissance Part I & II")
Mom
Mother
2002 N/A
Tammy
2001 N/A
N/A
N/A
2000 Candy
1999 Fish Crowd (Voice)
N/A
N/A
1998 Lois
1997 Nurse
N/A
1995 N/A
1994 N/A
1993 N/A
Cheryl
1992 N/A
1989 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment