Person Details

Birthday: 1978-05-16 18:16:57

Aliases: Джим Стёрджесс

Gender: Male

Place of birth: England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 26

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

James Anthony "Jim" Sturgess (born 16 May 1981) is a British actor and musician. His breakout role was playing Jude in 2007's Across the Universe.

Most Famous Work

Geostorm
Average
6

Geostorm

(2017) Max Lawson
Home Before Dark
Average
8

Home Before Dark

(2020) Matt Lysiak
The Way Back
Average
7

The Way Back

(2010) Janusz Wieszczek
One Day
Average
7

One Day

(2011) Dexter Mayhew
Stonehearst Asylum
Average
7

Stonehearst Asylum

(2014) Edward Newgate
21
Average
7

21

(2008) Ben Campbell
Cloud Atlas
Average
7

Cloud Atlas

(2012) Adam Ewing / Poor Hotel Guest / Megan's Dad / Highlander / Hae-Joo Chang / Adam / Zachry Brother-in-Law
Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole
Average
7

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Matt Lysiak
2019 Keith Talent
Geoffrey Knoop
N/A
2018 Keith Talent
Detective Charlie Hicks
2017 Max Lawson
2016 Callum Ferguson
Dion Patras
2015 Cor Van Hout
2014 Edward Newgate
Eddie Dodson
2013 Robert
2012 Adam Ewing / Poor Hotel Guest / Megan's Dad / Highlander / Hae-Joo Chang / Adam / Zachry Brother-in-Law
Burger Vendor
Adam Kirk
James
2011 Dexter Mayhew
2010 Self
Janusz Wieszczek
Soren (voice)
2009 Jamie Morgan
Gavin Kossef
2008 Martin
Ben Campbell
George Boleyn
2007 Jude
2005 Red
2004 Young Charlie
Young Charlie
2003 Martin Bannister
N/A
N/A
2002 young Charlie
2001 Banjo
N/A
2000 Barry
1999 Erik
1994 Bryant
1992 N/A
N/A
Irakli
Dexter Mayhew
N/A
- Nate Arbinger
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment