Person Details

Birthday: 1975-11-21 11:14:25

Aliases: James Raymond "Jimmi" Simpson , James Raymond Simpson

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Hackettstown, New Jersey, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 18

TV Involvements: 18


Most Famous Work

Biography

Jimmi Simpson is an American stage, film and television actor, best known for his recurring roles in television series' such as _House of Cards_, _It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia_, and _Westworld_. He holds a BA in Theater from Bloomsburg University, Pennsylvania, USA.

Most Famous Work

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Average
8

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

(2000) Lt. William Carsten (Young)
Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter
Average
6

Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter

(2012) Joshua Speed
Black Mirror
Average
8

Black Mirror

(2011) Walton
24
Average
8

24

(2001) Chris
Westworld
Average
8

Westworld

(2016) William
White House Down
Average
6

White House Down

(2013) Tyler
Pachinko
Average
8

Pachinko

(2022) Tom Andrews
The Man Who Fell to Earth
Average
8

The Man Who Fell to Earth

(2022) Spencer Clay

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Green Arrow (voice)
Spencer Clay
N/A
Tom Andrews
Venue Person
2021 Drednok (voice)
Johnny (voice)
Detective David Mills (voice)
Chris Tarbell
Petey Buttons
2020 Andy
Mary Lightly
2019 James
Phil
Peter Rake
2018 Allen
Detective Russell Poole
Mary's Father
2017 Mary Lightly
CIA Agent
2016 Patient 21
William
Andy Fannan
Soldier
2015 Stef
Jake
2014 Arthur
2013 Tyler
Gavin Orsay
Ronnie Kwok
2012 Phil
Jimmi
Jack Spaniel
Joshua Speed
Self
2011 Walton
Lloyd Lowery
Niels Geck
2010 N/A
Armstrong
Kyle
2009 Charlie Carbonara
Bob
N/A
Virtual Man
Martin Wooderson
2008 Jackson
N/A
2007 Chris
N/A
Mike Mageau
2006 Big Brother
Mary
Angel
Phineus
2005 David Hayes
Pete Durkenson
Liam McPoyle
Crash
2004 Daniel Bresson
Scud
2003 Ryan Bayes (2003)
N/A
Chad
2002 Kevin Bollinger
2001 Chris
Alex
N/A
2000 Lt. William Carsten (Young)
Tom Donover
Noah
Detective Karpas
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment