Person Details

Birthday: 1924-10-01 06:12:27

Aliases: James Earl Carter Jr. , President Jimmy Carter , President James Carter , James E. Carter , Pres. Jimmy Carter , Governor Jimmy Carter

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Plains, Georgia, USA

Homepage: https://www.cartercenter.org

Movie Involvements: 45

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Biography

James Earl Carter Jr. served as the 39th President of the United States from 1977 to 1981. Before that, he was the 76th Governor of Georgia from 1971 to 1977.

Most Famous Work

60 Minutes
Average
7

60 Minutes

(1968) Self
Argo
Average
7

Argo

(2012) Self (archive footage) (uncredited)
The Butler
Average
7

The Butler

(2013) Self (archive footage)
Nixon
Average
7

Nixon

(1995) Self (archive footage)
13th
Average
8

13th

(2016) Self (archive footage)
Miracle
Average
7

Miracle

(2004) Self (archive footage)
RBG
Average
8

RBG

(2018) Self (archive footage)
The Early Show
Average
5

The Early Show

(1999) Self

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Self (archive footage)
2020 Self
Self
Self
Self (archive footage)
2019 Self - Politician (archive footage)
Himself (archive footage)
Self - Politician (archive footage)
Self (archive footage)
Self (archive footage)
Himself (archive footage)
Himself (Archive Footage)
2018 Self (archive footage) (uncredited)
Self (archive footage)
2017 Self
Reader - The Constitution
N/A
Self
Self
2016 Self (archive footage)
Self (archive footage)
Self (archive footage)
2015 Himself (archive footage)
吉米·卡特
Self
Himself
Self (archive footage)
Self (archive footage)
2013 Self
Self (as President Jimmy Carter)
2012 Self (archive footage) (uncredited)
2011 Self (archive footage)
Himself
Self (archive footage)
Himself (archive footage)
2010 Self (archive footage)
Self
2009 Self (archive footage)
Self (archive footage)
Himself
Himself (Archive Footage)
Self (archive footage)
2008 Self (archive footage)
Himself
Self
2007 Himself
2005 Self
Jimmy Carter
2004 Self (archive footage)
Himself (archive footage)
Self (archive footage)
2003 Himself
2002 Self (archive footage)
Himself
2001 Himself
1999 Self
1996 Self
Himself
1992 Himself
1991 Jimmy Carter
Self (archive footage)
1986 Self
1984 Himself (archive footage)
Self (Archival Photos)
1980 Self - US President (archive footage)
1978 Self (Opening & Closing Remarks)
1977 Self
1968 Self
Self
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment