Person Details

Birthday: 1927-12-02 16:50:49

Death: 2011-08-19 16:50:49

Aliases: John Sansom , James Sangster , John Samson

Gender: Male

Place of birth: North Wales, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 75

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Wonder Woman
Average
7

Wonder Woman

(1975) Writer
Ironside
Average
7

Ironside

(1967) Writer
Cannon
Average
7

Cannon

(1971) Writer
Dracula
Average
7

Dracula

(1958) Screenplay
The Curse of Frankenstein
Average
7

The Curse of Frankenstein

(1957) Screenplay
The Mummy
Average
7

The Mummy

(1959) Screenplay
The Brides of Dracula
Average
7

The Brides of Dracula

(1960) Screenplay
Dracula: Prince of Darkness
Average
6

Dracula: Prince of Darkness

(1966) Screenplay

Acting

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2000 Screenplay
1992 Writer
1984 Writer
1981 Teleplay
1980 Screenplay
Writer
1979 Writer
Teleplay
Writer
1978 Story
Screenplay
1977 Writer
1975 Writer
1973 Writer
Writer
1972 Writer
Writer
1971 Screenplay
Writer
Writer
1970 Screenplay
Screenplay
Writer
Screenplay
Novel
1969 Novel
1968 Screenplay
1967 Writer
Screenplay
Original Story
1966 Screenplay
1965 Screenplay
Writer
1964 Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Writer
1963 Writer
Writer
1962 Story
1961 Writer
Screenplay
Screenplay
Story
1960 Screenplay
Story
Screenplay
1959 Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Scenario Writer
1958 Writer
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Writer
Screenplay
1957 Screenplay
1956 Story
Screenplay
Screenplay
Year Role Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
1994 Thanks
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1972 Director
1971 Director
1970 Director
1953 Assistant Director
1950 Assistant Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment