Person Details

Birthday: 1972-08-07 14:00:37

Aliases: 明田川仁 , 아케타가와 진

Gender: Male

Place of birth:

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 26

TV Involvements: 74


Most Famous Work

Biography

Jin Aketagawa is a Japanese sound director. He is the son of fellow sound director Susumu Aketagawa. He is part of Magic Capsule affiliation. Participation as an acoustic director unless otherwise specified. and mainly in charge of JC STAFF.

Most Famous Work

Higehiro: After Being Rejected, I Shaved and Took in a High School Runaway
Average
8
Horimiya
Average
9

Horimiya

(2021) Sound Director
Vivy -Fluorite Eye's Song-
Average
9

Vivy -Fluorite Eye's Song-

(2021) Sound Director
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation
Average
8
Duel Masters
Average
8

Duel Masters

(2002) Producer
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World-
Average
8
Miru Tights
Average
7

Miru Tights

(2019) Sound Director
Kaguya-sama: Love is War
Average
9

Kaguya-sama: Love is War

(2019) Sound Director

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2021 Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
2020 Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
2019 Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
2018 Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
2017 Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
2016 Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
2015 Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
2014 Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Designer
Sound Director
Sound Director
2013 Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Designer
Sound Designer
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
2012 Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
2011 Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
2010 Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
2009 Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
2007 Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
2006 Music Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
2005 Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound
Sound Director
2003 Sound Director
Sound Director
2002 Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2002 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment