Person Details

Birthday: 1979-01-16 17:24:27

Aliases: 조우진 , Cho Woo-jin , 赵宇镇 , Woo-jin Jo , Woo-jin Cho , U-jin Jo , Jo U-jin

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Daegu, South Korea

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 28

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Goblin
Average
9

Goblin

(2016) Secretary Kim
Seobok: Project Clone
Average
7

Seobok: Project Clone

(2021) Chief Ahn
Narco-Saints
Average
9

Narco-Saints

(2022) Byun Ki-tae
War of the Arrows
Average
7

War of the Arrows

(2011) Messenger (uncredited)
Happiness
Average
8

Happiness

(2021) Han Tae-seok
Mr. Sunshine
Average
8

Mr. Sunshine

(2018) Im Gwan-su
V.I.P.
Average
8

V.I.P.

(2017) Prosecutor
Hunt
Average
7

Hunt

(2022) Tokyo branch agent 2

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Ma Du-sik
Byun Ki-tae
Tokyo branch agent 2
Cheong-woon
Mr. Lee
2021 Han Tae-seok
Seong-gyu
Chief Ahn
Byeol Jang
2020 Dr. Jones
South korean navy
Himself
2019 Ma Byeong-gu
Han Ji-chul
Mr. Seo
2018 Jo Seong-gang
Vice-Minister of Finance
Park Eul-ryong
Im Gwan-su
2017 Park Jong-chul's uncle
Choi Myung-Rok
N/A
Mi-bong
Jeong Myeong-su
Prosecutor
Sa Do-jin
Seon-cheol
Gal Ji-seok
Prosecutor
Investigating officer (uncredited)
2016 Secretary Kim
Ahn Tae-wook
Dogidogi
2015 Managing director Jo
2014 Lee Dal-seong
Choi PD
2013 Pal Bok-i
2012 Club owner
2011 Messenger (uncredited)
Man
Cheong-woon
Kim Sang-hyun
Soon-tae
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment