Person Details

Birthday: 1927-03-11 07:46:14

Death: 2014-09-11 07:46:14

Aliases: Blacky Fuchsberger

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Stuttgart, Germany

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 58

TV Involvements: 12


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Bambi-Verleihung
Average
0

Bambi-Verleihung

(1948) Laudatio
I Knew Her Well
Average
7

I Knew Her Well

(1965) The Writer
What Have You Done to Solange?
Average
7

What Have You Done to Solange?

(1972) Inspector Barth
Goldene Kamera Verleihung
Average
0

Goldene Kamera Verleihung

(1966) Himself - Moderator
The Fan
Average
7

The Fan

(1982) als er selbst
The Fellowship of the Frog
Average
7

The Fellowship of the Frog

(1959) Richard Gordon
The Black Abbot
Average
6

The Black Abbot

(1963) Dick Alford
The Ringer
Average
7

The Ringer

(1964) Inspektor Bryan Edgar Higgins

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2013 Degenhard Schagowetz
2012 Himself
2011 himself
2010 Degenhard Schagowetz
2008 Papst Innozenz V.
Pope Innozenz V.
N/A
2007 Himself - Pilot
Lord David Dickham
2006 N/A
Himself
2003 N/A
N/A
2000 N/A
1999 himself
1998 Marke
N/A
himself
1997 Baldassarre
1996 N/A
1995 N/A
Alessio Capilupi
1994 N/A
1992 himself
1991 N/A
1990 himself
1989 himself
1982 als er selbst
1981 N/A
N/A
1980 Gastgeber
1979 himself
N/A
1978 N/A
1977 Mitglied der Rock 'n' Roll Jury
Gastgeber
1975 N/A
1974 N/A
1973 Dr. Johannes Böhk, gen. Justus
Frank Boyd
1972 Plato
Inspector Barth
1971 N/A
Schutzgeist
N/A
Jeff Barlow
1970 Thomas Wassem
1969 Chris Norman
Ben Taylor
Hendriks
1968 Oberleutnant Heitzel Agen (Professor) (als Akim Berg)
Inspektor Higgins
1967 Inspektor Higgins
Army MP Haggan
Frankie Bargher
Edward Morrison
1966 Sokker
Robert Hammond
Clyde Smith
Himself - Moderator
Himself
Robert Fuller
1965 The Writer
N/A
Karl Janssen
Captain Bill Hayward
Barney Blair
1964 N/A
Inspektor Bryan Edgar Higgins
Johnny Gray
1963 Dick Alford
Manfred Koslin
Ralph Hubbard/Inspektor Conway
Cmdr. Scheffler
Clifford Lynn
Strafverteidiger
1962 Inspektor Ward
Harry Raffold
1961 Ferdinand Steinbichler
Inspektor Michael "Mike" Dorn
Jack Tarling
Inspektor Larry Holt
Archie Goodwin
Archie Goodwin
1960 Inspektor Blacky Long
Dr. Jürgen Faber
Martin Stelling
1959 Paul Marzez
Richard Gordon
N/A
Schneider
1958 Peter Weigand
Norbert Wilms
Oberleutnant Thomas Birkeneck
Stefan Bruck
Lt. Reiter
Thomas Olderhoff
Karl Müller
1957 Franz von Auerstein
himself
Max
Journalist Harry Greif
1956 Johann Leim, Tischler
Walter Gerlos
Roger Duke of Edgestone
Thomas
1955 Gefreiter Asch
Alwin Radspieler
Gefreiter Asch
Der 'schöne Eugen'
N/A
1954 Gefreiter Asch
Fred
1953 N/A
1948 Moderator
himself
Laudatio
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment