Person Details

Birthday: 1965-10-26 06:16:08

Aliases: Yoakhim Paul Assbek , Joachim Paul Assboeck , Joachim Assboeck , Joachim P. Assböck , Joachim-Paul Assböck , Joachim Assböck , Paul Assböck , Joachim P. Asspöck

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Cologne, Germany

Homepage: http://www.assboeck.de/

Movie Involvements: 34

TV Involvements: 39


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The Witcher
Average
8

The Witcher

(2019) Man
Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Alex Vohwinkel
Schindler's List
Average
9

Schindler's List

(1993) Gestapo clerk Klaus Tauber
A Case For Two
Average
6

A Case For Two

(1981) Beerdigungsunternehmer Rainer Kussleck
SOKO Köln
Average
8

SOKO Köln

(2003) Klaus Zielke
The Pianist
Average
8

The Pianist

(2002) Schutzpolizei
SOKO Wismar
Average
8

SOKO Wismar

(2004) Rainer Müller
SOKO Leipzig
Average
7

SOKO Leipzig

(2001) Bernd Proske

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Finn Grandal
2020 Dr. Gerhard Weyher
2019 Man
2018 Klaus Brandner
N/A
Horst Tiemann
Theo's Colleague
2017 Major Beck
Winters Wache #1
Winter's Guard #1
Guardian
Kleinschmitt
Vermieter
2016 Gabriel Rossi
Dr. Haidelbach
Hardware Store Employee
Markus Hellmann
2015 East German Officer (uncredited)
Schalterbeamter
2014 N/A
2013 Gutmann
Officer
2012 Heiner Bredow
2011 SS Mann Krause
Harald Wiesmann
2010 Major
Dr. Schmolke
Genrikh Bomeliy
Karl Klyayst (german officer sniper)
Kurt König
2009 Notar
Holger Knopp
Journalist
Karl Klyayst
2008 Walter Albertz
Squad Leader
Leo Ziegenbalks Anwalt
Günther Scheicher
Roman
Polizist
Jürgen
2007 Müller
Hauptkommisar Müller
Rainer Friedemann
Шульц
Oberstabsarzt Dr. Schneider
2005 Austin Walker
General Cock Austin Walker
2004 Herr Hinrich
Rainer Müller
N/A
Richy
Polizist Bernd Stranger
2003 Security officer
Klaus Zielke
Mörder
Thomas
2002 N/A
Schutzpolizei
Christian
Gestapo
2001 N/A
Polizist 2
Hessian
Beamter Verkehrsunfallbereitschaft
Lange
Ingo Kolle
Bernd Proske
1999 Polizist
Romeo
Klaus Stein
Harald Didier
1998 Andreas Sandlass
Leon
1997 Stefan Kniebe
Anwalt Honig
Bernd Petersen
Hartmut Kraska
N/A
Gunter Leibold
Mark Bredersen
1996 Philipp Ortner
Messenger Officer
Mütz
Günther Pfaff
Marcus Thieme
Blondie
1995 Josef
Pilot
Günther Gutheil
1994 N/A
Locke
Rüdiger Holt
Polizeibeamter
Kollex
Kontrolleur
1993 Gestapo clerk Klaus Tauber
1992 Buckholz
1986 N/A
1981 Beerdigungsunternehmer Rainer Kussleck
1970 Arno
Zorro
Alex Vohwinkel
Günther
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment