Person Details

Birthday: 1957-07-24 10:16:31

Aliases: Joachim Tschiersch

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Weiler-Simmerberg, Germany

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 24

TV Involvements: 27


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Die Rosenheim-Cops
Average
6

Die Rosenheim-Cops

(2002) Eberhardt Kranzstetter
SOKO Köln
Average
8

SOKO Köln

(2003) Karsten Schlauch
Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Reporter
SOKO 5113
Average
0

SOKO 5113

(1978) Kilian Berlinger
Hamburg Dockland
Average
5

Hamburg Dockland

(2007) Carl Brenner
A Case For Two
Average
7

A Case For Two

(1981) Andrej Wosniak
SOKO Kitzbühel
Average
8

SOKO Kitzbühel

(2001) Richard Mannstein
Ein starkes Team
Average
8

Ein starkes Team

(1994) Kai-Uwe Rosinski

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Karl Obermaier
2018 Karl Obermaier
Heimerdinger
2017 Pfaffinger
2016 Karl Obermaier
Roland Hefele
Roland Hefele
2015 Karl Obermaier
Bundeswehrausbilder
2014 Anton Schladerer
Gsottner
2013 Roland Hefele
Wagner
2012 Siegfried Wenz
Gregor Kurtacker
Roland Hefele
Karl Jessen
2011 Juris Vater
2010 Gregor Kurtacker
2009 Erwin Häberle
Dr.Walter
Roland Hefele
Waffenhändler
Dieter Antwerpes
Polizist
2008 H.W.
Anwalt Storck
Heinrich Löwen
Georg Hattinger
Herbert Jungbluth
2007 Limpel
Carl Brenner
2006 Dieter
2005 Werner Helperstorfer
Stubenkomiker
2004 Mitarbeiter
Polizeihauptmeister Dago Schindler
2003 Karsten Schlauch
Hans Eckinger
2002 Deutschlehrer
Horst Windeck
Josef Sailer
Eberhardt Kranzstetter
2001 Portier
Richard Mannstein
Wachmann
1999 N/A
Kommissar Wichmann
Günther
Jürgen Brinkmeier
1998 Lorentz
Pritscho
Wilfried Carstens
1997 Junghans
Torsten Pleimer
Siggi
Hausmeister
1996 Charly Kubik
Jochen Kober
Walter Fromm
Günther Fallada
1995 Marc Brehm
1994 Charly Kubik
Edgar Possmann
Karl-Heinz Dilba
Kai-Uwe Rosinski
Freddy Gunst
1993 N/A
Detlef Bresicke
Karl Borks
1992 N/A
1991 Radio-DJ
Assistent des Kommissars
1990 Niklaus
N/A
N/A
1989 Driver
1988 Jockey
Freddie Benson
Jockel
1986 N/A
1985 Franz Branntwein
Wachmann Herbert
1981 Andrej Wosniak
1978 Kilian Berlinger
1970 Reporter
Felix Schelski
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2018 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment