Person Details

Birthday: 1976-12-28 10:14:42

Aliases: Joseph Michael Manganiello

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 19

TV Involvements: 11


Most Famous Work

Biography

Joe Manganiello is an American actor. He played Flash Thompson in the Spider-Man film series, and had recurring roles on How I Met Your Mother and One Tree Hill as well as True Blood.

Most Famous Work

Zack Snyder's Justice League
Average
8

Zack Snyder's Justice League

(2021) Slade Wilson / Deathstroke (uncredited)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Average
8

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

(2000) Tom Harper
Rampage
Average
7

Rampage

(2018) Burke
Spider-Man
Average
7

Spider-Man

(2002) Flash Thompson
Justice League
Average
6

Justice League

(2017) Slade Wilson / Deathstroke (uncredited)
Medium
Average
8

Medium

(2005) Angelo Filipelli
Spider-Man 3
Average
6

Spider-Man 3

(2007) Flash Thompson
White Collar
Average
8

White Collar

(2009) Ben Ryan

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 N/A
Full Metal Mickey
Mongrel
Slade Wilson / Deathstroke (uncredited)
2020 Max Fist
Leo
Himself
2019 Bailliff
Sonny Stano
Joe Manganiello (archive footage)
Bob Donnelly
2018 Ax Tagrin (voice)
Burke
Himself
2017 Slade Wilson / Deathstroke (uncredited)
Hefty (voice)
2016 Narrator
Self
Joe Manganiello
2015 Big Dick Richie
Curtis
Arkhan the Cruel
Joe
2014 Fire Chief
The Fire Chief
Himself
Joe 'Grinder' Phillips
N/A
2013 Julian
2012 Big Dick Richie
Davis
Self
2011 Detective
2010 Self
N/A
2009 Ben Ryan
Charlie
LT. Sean Macklin
2008 Alcide Herveaux
Matt Cooper
2007 Self
Flash Thompson
Solomon Cortez
2006 Scott
2005 N/A
Brad Morris
Angelo Filipelli
2003 Owen Morello
Alex
N/A
2002 N/A
Flash Thompson
2001 Chad
2000 Tom Harper
1994 N/A
1993 N/A
1988 Self - Guest
- Rose (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2021 Producer
2020 Producer
2019 Producer
2014 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2014 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment