Person Details

Birthday: 1961-05-03 14:19:47

Aliases: Joseph Murray , Joseph David Murray

Gender: Male

Place of birth: San Jose, California, USA

Homepage: http://joemurraystudio.com/

Movie Involvements: 13

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Rocko's Modern Life
Average
8

Rocko's Modern Life

(1993) Screenplay
Rango
Average
7

Rango

(2011) Character Designer
Camp Lazlo
Average
6

Camp Lazlo

(2005) Writer
Tom and Jerry: The Fast and the Furry
Average
7
Rocko's Modern Life: Static Cling
Average
7
Camp Lazlo: Where's Lazlo?
Average
6
Let's Go Luna!: Luna's Christmas Around the World
Average
10
My Dog Zero
Average
0

My Dog Zero

(1992) Writer

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Ralph Bighead / Rachel Bighead (voice)
2005 N/A
1993 Ralph Bighead
1992 Various (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Writing

Art

Year Role Movie/Tv
2018 Storyboard Artist
Year Role Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2018 Additional Writing
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2018 Executive Producer
2005 Executive Producer
1993 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Visual Effects

Year Role Movie/Tv
2011 Character Designer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment