Person Details

Birthday: 1973-08-23 06:11:51

Aliases: Deleriyes Joe August Fisher Cramer

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 6

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Biography

Joey Cramer was born on August 23, 1973 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada as Deleriyes August Joe Fisher Cramer. His debut was in the Sci-Fi movie Runaway (1984), directed by Jurassic Park (1993)'s writer, Michael Crichton. 1986 was his most successful year after having a brief role as young Broud, in The Clan of the Cave Bear (1986), as the son of Scott Bakula in the Disney TV movie Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color: I-Man (1986), and being the main star in another Sci-Fi movie, Flight of the Navigator (1986), directed by Randal Kleiser (Grease (1978)'s director), at the same time that he appeared in a double episode from the TV series Murder, She Wrote (1984). In 1987, after appearing in Stone Fox (1987), he ceased acting in order to continue his studies. Eventually he back to cinema in 1996, in a brief and uncredited role in It's My Party (1996). On May 1, 2016, a 42-years-old Joey Cramer was arrested by the Royal Canadian Mounted Police in Sechelt, located about 30 miles northwest of Vancouver, British Columbia (Canada), in relation to a robbery that occurred on April, 28, in a Sechelt's Scotiabank.

Most Famous Work

Flight of the Navigator
Average
7

Flight of the Navigator

(1986) David Scott Freeman
Runaway
Average
6

Runaway

(1984) Bobby Ramsay
The Clan of the Cave Bear
Average
5

The Clan of the Cave Bear

(1986) Young Broud
It's My Party
Average
7

It's My Party

(1996) Party Guest (uncredited)
I-Man
Average
5

I-Man

(1986) Eric Wilder
Stone Fox
Average
5

Stone Fox

(1987) Willie

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment