Person Details

Birthday: 1967-10-27 05:15:56

Aliases: Didier Morville , Joeystarr , Jaguar Gorgone , Double R , Joey Starr

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Saint-Denis, France

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 9

TV Involvements: 9


Most Famous Work

Biography

Joey Starr was born on October 27, 1967 in Saint-Denis, Seine-Saint-Denis, France. He is an actor and composer.

Most Famous Work

22 Bullets
Average
7

22 Bullets

(2010) Pistachio
Star Academy
Average
6

Star Academy

(2001) Self
Mafiosa
Average
8

Mafiosa

(2006) Moktar
Polisse
Average
8

Polisse

(2011) Fred
Sleepless Night
Average
6

Sleepless Night

(2011) Feydek
Capitaine Marleau
Average
6

Capitaine Marleau

(2015) Antoine Pavilla
Colt 45
Average
6

Colt 45

(2014) Milo Cardena
Tous en cuisine avec Cyril Lignac
Average
7

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Tom Leroy
2021 N/A
Jésus
Nicolas Valeyre
Stan Baldini
Joseph
2020 Himself
JoeyStarr
Self
2019 JoeyStarr (Cameo)
N/A
N/A
Frankie
Self
2018 Self
Chef William
N/A
Himself
2017 N/A
N/A
Mc Stocma
2016 Luc Follet
2015 Self
Antoine Pavilla
Alfonso
2014 Milo Cardena
Jean
2013 Various Characters
Frank Salek
Tony
N/A
2012 The Inmate in Drunk Tank
Shaheef Berda
2011 Jean-Georges
Feydek
Fred
2010 Pistachio
2009 JoeyStarr
2008 self
Chanteur
Max
2006 Moktar
Self (guest)
2004 L'Essayeur de Gourdins
2003 N/A
2002 JoeyStarr
2001 Self
N/A
2000 N/A
N/A
1998 N/A
1990 Self
N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
2018 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2001 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment