Person Details

Birthday: 1984-07-28 22:17:04

Aliases: 존 데이비드 워싱턴 , ジョン・デヴィッド・ワシントン , Джон Девід Вашинґтон

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Los Angeles, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 12

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Biography

John David Washington (born July 28, 1984) is an American actor and former American football running back. He shifted to an acting career like his father, Denzel Washington and mother, Pauletta Washington. In 2015, he started with the HBO comedy series Ballers and his role in BlacKkKlansman (2018) brought him a Golden Globe nomination for Best Actor. He also starred in Tenet (2020) by Christopher Nolan, and Malcolm & Marie (2021).

Most Famous Work

Tenet
Average
7

Tenet

(2020) The Protagonist
Malcolm & Marie
Average
7

Malcolm & Marie

(2021) Malcolm
Monster
Average
7

Monster

(2018) Richard 'Bobo' Evans
Love Beats Rhymes
Average
6

Love Beats Rhymes

(2017) Mahlik
Monsters and Men
Average
6

Monsters and Men

(2018) Dennis Williams
Beckett
Average
7

Beckett

(2021) Beckett
Covidwood
Average
8

Covidwood

(2021) Himself (actor)
The Piano Lesson
Average
0

The Piano Lesson

(2021) Boy Willie

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment