Person Details

Birthday: 1950-05-14 16:11:16

Aliases: J.D. Johnston

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Elmwood, Nebraska, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 25

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Supernatural
Average
8

Supernatural

(2005) Pa Bender
Without a Trace
Average
7

Without a Trace

(2002) Patrick Orton
St. Elsewhere
Average
5

St. Elsewhere

(1982) Nick Moats
Highlander: The Series
Average
7

Highlander: The Series

(1992) Carl the Hermit
The A-Team
Average
7

The A-Team

(1983) Archer
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
Average
7

Close Encounters of the Third Kind

(1977) Special Forces
The Rockford Files
Average
8

The Rockford Files

(1974) Henry Schlager
Wyatt Earp
Average
7

Wyatt Earp

(1994) Frank Stillwell

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2012 Coach Steff
2005 Pa Bender
2002 Patrick Orton
2000 N/A
1998 Carl Burris
Parker
1995 Lout #1
Sgt. Thomas Mulcahey
1994 Arthur Decowitz
Frank Stillwell
1992 Sgt. Sam Webster
Carl the Hermit
Harlan Pepper
Roger Wilson
1990 N/A
Hatchet-Faced Man
1989 Fireman
Waycross
1988 N/A
1987 Merv
1985 Earl Pike
Merrill
Summer
Deputy Tucker
Billy Welch
1984 Miller
Pete the Mechanic
1983 Co-Pilot (segment "Nightmare at 20,000 Feet")
Snake
Archer
1982 Torchy's Patron
Nick Moats
Horace Platt
Lionel Borland
1979 N/A
Det. Clay
1978 Lew Mayfield
Chopper
1977 Special Forces
L.A. Policeman
1976 Rico
N/A
1974 Henry Schlager
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment