Person Details

Birthday: 1920-12-07 01:13:21

Death: 2003-09-30 01:13:21

Aliases: Джон Хоуксворт

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Kensington, London, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 12

TV Involvements: 29


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Sherlock Holmes
Average
8

Sherlock Holmes

(1984) Adaptation
The Third Man
Average
8

The Third Man

(1949) Assistant Set Designer
Sherlock Holmes: The Sign of Four
Average
8
Upstairs, Downstairs
Average
8

Upstairs, Downstairs

(1971) Writer
The Man Who Never Was
Average
7

The Man Who Never Was

(1956) Art Direction
The Sound Barrier
Average
7

The Sound Barrier

(1952) Art Direction
Tiger Bay
Average
8

Tiger Bay

(1959) Screenplay
The Duchess of Duke Street
Average
8

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Creator

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
1987 Script
1984 Creator
Dramaturgy
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Art

Year Role Movie/Tv
1956 Art Direction
1955 Art Direction
1953 Art Direction
1952 Art Direction
1950 Assistant Art Director
1949 Assistant Set Designer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment