Person Details

Birthday: 1931-10-19 23:53:20

Aliases: David John Moore Cornwell , 존 르 카레

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Poole, Dorset, England, UK

Homepage: http://www.johnlecarre.com

Movie Involvements: 18

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The Night Manager
Average
8

The Night Manager

(2016) Novel
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
Average
7
The Constant Gardener
Average
7

The Constant Gardener

(2005) Novel
A Most Wanted Man
Average
7

A Most Wanted Man

(2014) Novel
The Spy Who Came in from the Cold
Average
7
The Little Drummer Girl
Average
7

The Little Drummer Girl

(2018) Executive Producer
Our Kind of Traitor
Average
6

Our Kind of Traitor

(2016) Executive Producer
The Tailor of Panama
Average
6

The Tailor of Panama

(2001) Screenplay

Acting

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2018 Executive Producer
2016 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment