Person Details

Birthday: 1927-03-06 19:31:21

Death: 1994-01-01 19:31:21

Aliases: John Reese

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Port Talbot, Wales - UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 14

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Biography

John Rees was an actor.

Most Famous Work

Doctor Who
Average
8

Doctor Who

(1963) Hardy
Tales of the Unexpected
Average
7
Raiders of the Lost Ark
Average
8

Raiders of the Lost Ark

(1981) Sergeant
Holocaust
Average
8

Holocaust

(1978) Colonel Arthur Nebe
The Go-Between
Average
7

The Go-Between

(1971) Blunt
Eye of the Needle
Average
7

Eye of the Needle

(1981) German Naval Operator
The Shout
Average
6

The Shout

(1978) Inspector
The Quiller Memorandum
Average
6

The Quiller Memorandum

(1966) Oktober's Man

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment