Person Details

Birthday: 1961-08-15 03:45:58

Aliases: John R. Petersen

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Chicago, Illinois, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 13

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Little House on the Prairie
Average
8

Little House on the Prairie

(1974) Student (uncredited)
A Nightmare on Elm Street
Average
7

A Nightmare on Elm Street

(1984) Kid in Classroom (uncredited)
Murder, She Wrote
Average
8

Murder, She Wrote

(1984) Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Christine
Average
7

Christine

(1983) High School Student (uncredited)
Runaway Train
Average
7

Runaway Train

(1985) Camera Man (uncredited)
The Brady Bunch 35th Anniversary Reunion Special: Still Brady After All These Years
Average
8
Wild Bill
Average
6

Wild Bill

(1995) Extra (uncredited)
For the Boys
Average
7

For the Boys

(1991) Vietnam Soldier (uncredited)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2010 Mr. Dugan (as John R. Petersen)
2008 Fat Fighter
2006 Rhemus Rhodes
2004 Man-on-the-Street
1995 Extra (uncredited)
1991 Vietnam Soldier (uncredited)
Florist (uncredited)
1988 Reporter (uncredited)
1986 Man on Elevated Train (uncredited)
1985 Camera Man (uncredited)
Med. Student (uncredited)
Bank customer (uncredited)
Frat Guy on Stairs (uncredited)
Marine at Airport (uncredited)
Construction Worker (uncredited)
1984 Kid in Classroom (uncredited)
Waiter (uncredited)
J.J. (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Accident Witness (uncredited)
Doorman (uncredited)
1983 Busboy (uncredited)
Boy at Ferris Wheel (uncredited)
Executive (uncredited)
Audience Member (uncredited)
High School Student (uncredited)
1982 Band Contest Audience Member (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
1981 Paramedic (uncredited)
Boy (uncredited)
1980 Rodeo Spectator (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
1974 Student (uncredited)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment