Person Details

Birthday: 1961-05-30 15:51:54

Aliases: John Todd Terlesky , John T. Telersky , John T. Terlesky , Jon Terlesky

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 28

TV Involvements: 29


Most Famous Work

Biography

John Terlesky is an actor and director.

Most Famous Work

Criminal Minds
Average
7

Criminal Minds

(2005) Director
Grey's Anatomy
Average
7

Grey's Anatomy

(2005) Director
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
Average
7
The Blacklist
Average
7

The Blacklist

(2013) Director
How to Get Away with Murder
Average
8

How to Get Away with Murder

(2014) Director
Castle
Average
8

Castle

(2009) Director
Timeless
Average
7

Timeless

(2016) Director
Gossip Girl
Average
7

Gossip Girl

(2007) Director

Acting

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Director
2018 Director
Director
Director
2017 Director
Director
2016 Director
Director
2014 Director
Director
2013 Director
Director
2011 Director
Director
Director
Director
2010 Director
Director
2009 Director
Director
Director
2008 Director
Director
2007 Director
Director
Director
2006 Director
Director
2005 Director
Director
Director
2004 Director
2003 Director
2002 Director
2001 Director
2000 Director
1999 Director
1998 Director
Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2008 Story
2005 Writer
2001 Writer
1999 Screenplay
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment