Person Details

Birthday: 1942-01-03 14:27:23

Death: 2002-02-21 14:27:23

Aliases: Джон Тоу

Gender: Male

Place of birth:

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 26

TV Involvements: 14


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Sherlock Holmes
Average
8

Sherlock Holmes

(1984) Jonathan Small
Inspector Morse
Average
8

Inspector Morse

(1987) Chief Inspector Morse
Chaplin
Average
8

Chaplin

(1992) Fred Karno
The Sweeney
Average
7

The Sweeney

(1975) Det. Insp. Jack Regan
Cry Freedom
Average
7

Cry Freedom

(1987) Kruger
The Loneliness of the Long Distance Runner
Average
7
Kavanagh QC
Average
5

Kavanagh QC

(1995) James Kavanagh QC
Goodnight, Mister Tom
Average
7

Goodnight, Mister Tom

(1998) Tom Oakley

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2001 Jim Proctor
Harry Jenkins
2000 Monsignor Augustine Renard
1999 Joshua Mantle
Himself - Narrator
Joe McConnell
1998 Tom Oakley
1997 Harry Barnett
1995 N/A
James Kavanagh QC
1993 Peter Mayle
1992 Fred Karno
1991 Stanley Duke
1989 Sir Arthur 'Bomber' Harris
1987 Kruger
Jonathan Small
Chief Inspector Morse
Chief Inspector Morse
Kieran Flynn
1985 Geoff Hollins
Henry Willows
1984 Hubert de Burgh
Mitch
Jonathan Small
1983 N/A
1981 Dick Turner
1980 Francis Drake
1978 N/A
Dinny Mathews
Detective Inspector Jack Regan
1977 Detective Inspector Jack Regan
1975 Det. Insp. Jack Regan
1974 Tom
Det. Insp. Jack Regan
Stan
1972 Mario Carpiano
N/A
Shavers
N/A
1971 Tony
N/A
(uncredited)
N/A
1970 N/A
Terry Mitchell
Dom
1968 Gunner Featherstone
1966 Mark Paxton
1965 David Jones
N/A
1964 Sergeant John Mann
1963 Alan Roper
1962 Bosworth
1959 N/A
- Narrateur
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
1987 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment