Person Details

Birthday: 1930-07-05 23:36:01

Death: 2011-08-06 23:36:01

Aliases: John Woods , Tom Wood

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Derbyshire, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 29

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

WarGames
Average
7

WarGames

(1983) Dr. Stephen Falken
Ladyhawke
Average
7

Ladyhawke

(1985) Bishop of Aquila
Jane Eyre
Average
7

Jane Eyre

(1996) Mr. Brocklehurst
The Avengers
Average
4

The Avengers

(1998) Trubshaw
Orlando
Average
7

Orlando

(1993) Archduke Harry
Richard III
Average
7

Richard III

(1995) King Edward IV
The Little Vampire
Average
6

The Little Vampire

(2000) Lord McAshton
Shadowlands
Average
7

Shadowlands

(1993) Christopher Riley

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2007 Charles Leadbeater
2005 Prince Peter Belinskya
2004 Jonas Andersson
2002 N/A
Papa Pio VII
Wetherby
2001 Cardinal Pesci
Lord Merlin
2000 Guillaume Blerot
Lord McAshton
Sir Edmund Halley
1999 Alistair
The Viscount
Lord Caversham
1998 Trubshaw
Col. Marcus
1997 The General
1996 Prime Minister Stolypin
Mr. Brocklehurst
1995 King Edward IV
Fairchild
Gorbunov
Cesar
1994 Thurlow
1993 Christopher Riley
Richard Donnelly
1992 Archduke Harry
Ex-Inspector Henry Mortimer
1987 Bluey McGurk
Sir Toby Belch
1986 Jeremy Talbott
John Dudley, Duke of Nothumberland
1985 Parker
Bishop of Aquila
Jason
1984 N/A
1983 Dr. Stephen Falken
1978 Ernest Van Stanten
N/A
1977 Gus
1972 English Officer
1971 Col. Kobylinsky
1970 Finkel
Figg
1967 N/A
John Martin
1965 N/A
N/A
1964 Otto
1963 N/A
Julian Soames
Official
1962 P.C. Woods
1961 Poet
N/A
1960 N/A
1959 Jeremy
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment