Person Details

Birthday: 1975-04-30 20:11:34

Aliases: Џони Галецки , Τζόνι Γκαλέκι

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Bree, Belgium

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 19

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Johnny Galecki is a Belgian-born American actor, best known for his roles as David Healy in Roseanne, Rusty Griswold in National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation, and as Leonard Hofstadter in The Big Bang Theory.

Most Famous Work

A Dog's Journey
Average
8

A Dog's Journey

(2019) Henry Montgomery
In Time
Average
7

In Time

(2011) Borel
Batman Beyond
Average
8

Batman Beyond

(1999) Knux (voice)
Rings
Average
5

Rings

(2017) Gabriel Brown
Hancock
Average
6

Hancock

(2008) Jeremy
I Know What You Did Last Summer
Average
6

I Know What You Did Last Summer

(1997) Max Neurick
Vanilla Sky
Average
7

Vanilla Sky

(2001) Peter Brown
CBGB
Average
6

CBGB

(2013) Terry Ork

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Alex
2019 Himself - Host / Leonard (archive footage)
Self-Host
Henry Montgomery
2018 David Healy
Himself - Host
Paul Berger
2017 Gabriel Brown
2016 Self
2015 Himself
2013 Terry Ork
2011 Borel
2009 Ted
2008 Jeremy
2007 Leonard Hofstadter
(archive footage)
2005 Scott
Arnie
Miles
2004 Leland Pressman
Barry
2003 Jay
Jude
2001 Peter Brown
2000 Seth
Arthur
1999 Darcy
Leonard Hofstadter (voice)
Knux (voice)
1998 Jason Bock
Ira Reder
1997 Max Neurick
Stingo Wheelie
1996 Teddy McNair
1994 Marty
1993 Daniel Hannigan
1992 David MacGregor
1991 Greg Stolbach
Tim Seavers
1990 Eric
Danny Nash
Jason
John Marshall
1989 Rusty
Billy Quinn
N/A
1988 David Healy
Toby Reardon
1987 Doug Rule
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2018 Executive Producer
Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment