Person Details

Birthday: 1988-04-25 11:28:26

Aliases: Jonny Bailey

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Wallingford, Oxfordshire, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 10

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Biography

Jonathan Bailey (born 25 April 1988) is a British actor, best known for the ITV drama Broadchurch, the BBC's Doctor Who, W1A and Leonardo, and Channel 4 comedy Campus. He won the Laurence Olivier Award for Best Actor in a Supporting Role in a Musical for his portrayal of Jamie in the 2018 West End revival of Company.

Most Famous Work

Doctor Who
Average
7

Doctor Who

(2005) Psi
Tom Clancy's  Jack Ryan
Average
8

Tom Clancy's Jack Ryan

(2018) Lance Miller
Lewis
Average
8

Lewis

(2007) Titus Mortmaigne
Broadchurch
Average
8

Broadchurch

(2013) Olly Stevens
Testament of Youth
Average
7

Testament of Youth

(2014) Geoffrey
Elizabeth: The Golden Age
Average
7

Elizabeth: The Golden Age

(2007) Courtier
Five Children and It
Average
5

Five Children and It

(2004) Cyril
The Mercy
Average
6

The Mercy

(2018) Ian Wheeler

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment