Person Details

Birthday: 1960-11-17 01:53:59

Aliases: Jonathan Stephen Ross , Wossy

Gender: Male

Place of birth: St. Pancras, London, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 10

TV Involvements: 10


Most Famous Work

Biography

British comedian, actor, and TV personality.

Most Famous Work

Neil Gaiman: Dream Dangerously
Average
6
Poly Styrene: I Am A Cliché
Average
0
Rise and Fall of Idi Amin
Average
8

Rise and Fall of Idi Amin

(1981) Israeli soldier (uncredited)
The Masked Singer
Average
7

The Masked Singer

(2020) Himself - Panelist
The Last Resort (UK)
Average
0

The Last Resort (UK)

(1987) Host
Gagtag
Average
0

Gagtag

(1994) Host
A Night with the Stars
Average
0

A Night with the Stars

(2011) Participant
Film 99
Average
0

Film 99

(1999) Presenter

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Self
2020 N/A
Himself
Himself - Panelist
2019 N/A
Himself
2018 Himself
Himself - Presenter
Continuity Announcer
Himself
Himself - Guest
Himself - Judge
2017 Himself
2016 N/A
Self - Contestant
Self
N/A
2015 Himself
Himself
2014 N/A
2013 Himself
N/A
Himself - Contestant
2012 N/A
2011 Participant
Himself - Host
Himself - Presenter
2010 N/A
N/A
2009 N/A
N/A
N/A
Ken Hotate
Host
N/A
2007 Himself
Himself
2006 N/A
N/A
2005 N/A
Jonathan Ross
N/A
Himself
Big Thug (voice)
N/A
2004 Self - Contestant
Chief presenter
2003 N/A
N/A
2002 N/A
N/A
Host
N/A
2001 Himself
Self - Host
N/A
1999 Himself
Host
Presenter
N/A
1998 Himself
Himself
1997 Himself
Bish Archop
N/A
1996 N/A
1995 Himself
Regular Panelist
N/A
1994 N/A
Host
N/A
Self - Presenter
1993 Ugly Brother Police Officer (voice)
N/A
1991 himself
1990 Self - Presenter
Himself
N/A
1989 Himself
1988 Host
1987 Johnny Carson
Host
1981 Israeli soldier (uncredited)
1978 Self
1977 N/A
N/A
Himself
`Himself
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2001 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Crew

Editing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1981 Editor
Year Role Movie/Tv

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
- Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment