Person Details

Birthday: 1934-03-19 13:41:06

Aliases: Jorge Rivera Lopez

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Argentina

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 14

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Chiquititas
Average
7

Chiquititas

(1995) Ramiro Morán
Of Love and Shadows
Average
5

Of Love and Shadows

(1994) Professor Leal
Rebellion in Patagonia
Average
7

Rebellion in Patagonia

(1974) Edward Mathews
Don Juan y su bella dama
Average
0

Don Juan y su bella dama

(2008) Francisco Santillán
La Mary
Average
6

La Mary

(1974) Ariel
The ABC of Love
Average
3

The ABC of Love

(1967) Ricardo
The Old Young People
Average
6

The Old Young People

(1962) Ricardo
Accomplices
Average
0

Accomplices

(1998) Fernando

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2013 Narrador
2008 Francisco Santillán
2007 N/A
2000 Esteban Ortiz
1998 Fernando
N/A
1995 Ramiro Morán
1994 Professor Leal
1990 Victor Silberman
1986 N/A
1981 N/A
1978 Senador Santana
1975 N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1974 Ariel
Edward Mathews
1973 Simón Linsky
1969 Sansón
Peralta
1968 N/A
Dr. Casini
1967 Ricardo
N/A
Antonio Croatti
1965 N/A
N/A
1963 N/A
1962 Ricardo
1961 N/A
Narrador
1959 Relator
1958 Eduardo Sandoval
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment