Person Details

Birthday: 1957-08-14 06:04:01

Aliases: Jose Coronado , José María Coronado García

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Madrid, Spain

Homepage: http://www.josecoronado.com/

Movie Involvements: 42

TV Involvements: 11


Most Famous Work

Biography

José Coronado García (born 14 August 1957 in Madrid) is a Spanish film and television actor. He won several awards for his performance as the lead actor in the 2011 film No habrá paz para los malvados, including a Goya, a Sant Jordi Award, and a Fotogramas de Plata award.

Most Famous Work

The Vault
Average
7

The Vault

(2021) Gustavo
Entrevías
Average
4

Entrevías

(2022) Tirso Abantos
The Invisible Guest
Average
8

The Invisible Guest

(2017) Tomás Garrido
Unauthorized Living
Average
7

Unauthorized Living

(2018) Nemesio 'Nemo' Bandeira
The Innocent
Average
8

The Innocent

(2021) Teo Aguilar
Boy Missing
Average
6

Boy Missing

(2016) Raúl
What About Love
Average
0

What About Love

(2022) Rafael Santiago
To Steal from a Thief
Average
6

To Steal from a Thief

(2016) Mellizo

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 N/A
Rafael Santiago
Tirso Abantos
2021 Miguel
Teo Aguilar
Gustavo
2020 N/A
2019 Himself - Actor
2018 Jaime Jiménez
Abraham
Nemesio 'Nemo' Bandeira
José Coronado
Invitado
2017 Sargento Bastaurrés
Arturo
Tomás Garrido
2016 Jesús Camoes (as Jose Coronado)
Raúl
Mellizo
Maximiliano I de Habsburgo
Piter
Lope de Vega
2015 Julián
Himself
2014 Carlos
N/A
Himself
N/A
Francisco «Fran» Peyón
2013 José Monzon
Carlos Albert
Enrique
2012 Jaime Peña
2011 Santos Trinidad
2009 Inspector
Joaquín de la Torre
2008 Xabier Legazpi
2007 Altaicus (voice)
N/A
Antonio
2006 Ricardo Palacios
Guillermo
Invitado
Himself
N/A
Silvio
2004 Ricardo
Martín Ortega
Marcos / Adolfo
Leo
N/A
2003 Gaspar (voz)
Sebastian Miralles
Pedro
Alberto Quintana
2002 Emilio
Curro
Rafael Mazas
2001 Antonio
2000 Fredy Barleta
1999 Goya Joven
1998 El Coyote / César de Echagüe
El Coyote / César de Echagüe
Roque Díaz Ouro
El Coyote / César de Echagüe
Elio
N/A
Luis Sanz
1994 Avelino Ventosa
Enrique
Chus
N/A
1992 Gastão
Juan
Elias Gonzalez
Rosario
1990 Jorge Olmedo
Adrián
N/A
1989 Lucas
1988 N/A
David
Falso párroco de Brumal
N/A
N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment