Person Details

Birthday: 1921-12-07 00:13:19

Death: 1988-05-10 00:13:19

Aliases: José García Guardiola , Joe Gardener

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Jumilla, Murcia, España

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 23

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Texas, Adios
Average
5

Texas, Adios

(1966) McLeod
The Holy Innocents
Average
8

The Holy Innocents

(1984) Señorito de la Jara
The Ceremony
Average
5

The Ceremony

(1963) Gate Guard
Surcos
Average
7

Surcos

(1951) Theater audience member
The Vampires' Night Orgy
Average
4

The Vampires' Night Orgy

(1973) Boris, the Major
I Hate My Body
Average
5

I Hate My Body

(1974) Sacerdote
La Gata
Average
5

La Gata

(1956) Pascual
Melocotón en almíbar
Average
0

Melocotón en almíbar

(1960) Duque

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1987 Don Ramón
1985 Patrick
1984 Señorito de la Jara
1983 N/A
1975 N/A
1974 Rufino Sánchez
Ramiro Meana (voice) (uncredited)
Sacerdote
1973 Boris, the Major
1971 Eusebio
1970 Vittorio Lamberti
1969 N/A
1966 McLeod
1965 John Carter
1964 N/A
N/A
N/A
Carretero de Parmenia
Jack Dillon
1963 Gate Guard
Germán Hernández 'El Asturias'
Testigo en juicio
1962 Forain (segment "La mort et le bûcheron")
1960 Duque
N/A
1959 José
1958 Abu el Mot
Giacomo
1957 Kamal
Antonio
Pistolero
1956 Pascual
1955 Conrado
N/A
1954 Yanos
1952 Gallardo
1951 Theater audience member
1950 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment