Person Details

Birthday: 1954-04-22 22:13:02

Aliases: 中田 譲治 , 中田让治 , Hitoshi Nakata , Jôji Nakata , Joji Nakata

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: https://osawa-inc.co.jp/men/nakatajouji/

Movie Involvements: 43

TV Involvements: 46


Most Famous Work

Biography

is a Japanese actor, voice actor, and narrator who is affiliated with the Office Osawa agency. His major voice roles include Giroro in Sgt. Frog, Alucard in Hellsing, Roy Revant in Solty Rei, Kirei Kotomine in Fate/stay night, and the title character in Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo. In video game franchises, he voices Ieyasu Tokugawa and Kenshin Uesugi in Samurai Warriors, Albert Wesker in the Resident Evil franchise, and Kazuya Mishima in the first, second and fourth installments of the Tekken series.

Most Famous Work

Kamen Rider
Average
6

Kamen Rider

(1971) Birth Driver (voice) / Birth Buster (voice) / Narrator (voice)
Super Sentai
Average
4

Super Sentai

(1975) Tankjou (voice)
Elfen Lied
Average
8

Elfen Lied

(2004) Bandou (voice)
Akame ga Kill!
Average
7

Akame ga Kill!

(2014) Liver
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
Average
8
Fate/Stay Night: Heaven's Feel II. Lost Butterfly
Average
6
Highschool of the Dead
Average
7

Highschool of the Dead

(2010) Sōichirō Takagi
Fate/Zero
Average
8

Fate/Zero

(2011) Kotomine Kirei

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Kirei Kotomine
Ogai (voice)
2019 Kagimura Habaki (voice)
N/A
Tankjou (voice)
Kirei Kotomine
2018 Toshizou Hijikata
N/A
Toshizou Hijikata
Hiroshi Sosoda (Voice)
Toshizou Hijikata (Voice)
Ogata Amon
2017 Diethard Ried
Kirei Kotomine
Kongō-sensei (voice)
Kage-san
2016 Kakuta-sensei
Wald
Maestro (Photo studio owner)
2015 Maestro (Photo studio owner)
Vlad
Shouzou Chihaya
Maestro (Photo studio owner)
Sougon Henzaki
Maestro (Photo studio owner)
Shouzou Chihaya
2014 Rubrum (voice)
Shigaraki (voice)
Kotomine Kirei
Alexander Gustav Newton
Liver
Corporal Giroro
Ieyasu Tokugawa (voice)
2013 Shouzou Chihaya
Narration
Nyanta
荒耶宗蓮
Wald
Luxord (voice) (archive sound)
2012 Lloigor
2011 Birth Driver (voice) / Birth Buster (voice)
Alpha (voice)
Alpha (voice)
Kotomine Kirei
N/A
Alpha (voice)
Alpha (voice)
Birth Driver (voice) / Narrator (voice)
Alpha (voice)
Alpha (voice)
John Doe
2010 Maestro (voice)
Sōichirō Takagi
Gyuki
Otoo Hyougo
Peter Hausen
Kirei Kotomine
Wolfgang Regendorf
2009 Araya Souren
Momoko (voice)
N/A
2008 Bo Yamato
Ouma Yamisaka
Kunio Ishigami
N/A
Araya Souren
Araya Souren
Tojuro Hattori
N/A
Shamon
2007 Kuma (voice)
N/A
N/A
Baki (voice)
2006 Shogo Kikkawa
Diethard Ried
N/A
N/A
Alucard
2005 Amshel Goldsmith (voice)
Roy Revant
N/A
Baishin (voice)
Sougon Henzaki
Mo
Kusunoki
2004 The Count (voice)
Helmut
Bandou (voice)
Grande (voice)
Giroro
2003 N/A
Dark Oak
Alfred Stargazer
Jin Kunugi
N/A
N/A
2002 Malcolm
N/A
James Bukhar
James Buckar
James Bukhar
Strings
Jin Kunugi
2001 Kakusei
Alucard (voice)
2000 Michael Heartland
Alexei Nabikov (voice)
Folken
1998 N/A
Nelson
King Kashue (voice)
N/A
1997 N/A
Busujima (voice)
1996 Kusanagi Shiyuu
Folken Fanel
Stan Finkle
1994 Mike Bison
1993 Ryouga
Fighter Spirits
1990 Saburou Murata
1988 N/A
1986 Kaura
1985 Bandit
Mitsuo Kawada
1981 N/A
1975 Tankjou (voice)
Azauld (voice)
Great Professor Bias
1971 Birth Driver (voice) / Birth Buster (voice) / Narrator (voice)
The Count of Monte Cristo
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment