Person Details

Birthday: 1973-08-24 09:15:41

Aliases: Juancarlos Velis , JC Velis , Juan-Carlos Velis

Gender: Male

Place of birth: San Salvador, El Salvador

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 8

TV Involvements: 10


Most Famous Work

Biography

Juan Carlos Velis is an actor and writer from El Salvador. Juan's family moved to Canada during his early teens.

Most Famous Work

The Strain
Average
8

The Strain

(2014) Mr. Ortega
In the Shadow of the Moon
Average
6
Coroner
Average
7

Coroner

(2019) Spencer Brinks
Relic Hunter
Average
7

Relic Hunter

(1999) Ramirez
Hemlock Grove
Average
7

Hemlock Grove

(2013) Xavier
Private Eyes
Average
7

Private Eyes

(2016) Miguel Quintana
Incorporated
Average
6

Incorporated

(2016) Gustavo Marquez
Mutant X
Average
7

Mutant X

(2001) Gomes

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment