Person Details

Birthday: 1949-03-13 12:23:53

Aliases: Julia Migenes-Johnson

Gender: Female

Place of birth: New York, New York, U.S.A.

Homepage: http://www.julia-migenes.com/

Movie Involvements: 3

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Biography

Born on the lower east side of New York City in 1949, Migenes is first and foremost a soprano performing in musical theater and opera. She's appear on the big and small screen in a variety of role. She's also also appeared on a number of albums and is well known for her performance in Carmen.

Most Famous Work

Carmen
Average
7

Carmen

(1984) Carmen
La voix humaine
Average
0

La voix humaine

(1990) Une femme
Madame Pompadour
Average
0

Madame Pompadour

(1974) Belotte

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment