Person Details

Birthday: 1971-07-03 22:42:39

Aliases: Julian Paul Hawkins , Julian Paul Assange

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Townsville, Queensland, Australia

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 16

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Horizon
Average
8

Horizon

(1964) Himself - Interviewed Guest
We Are Legion: The Story of the Hacktivists
Average
7

We Are Legion: The Story of the Hacktivists

(2012) Himself - Founder, WikiLeaks (archive footage)
Get Me Roger Stone
Average
7

Get Me Roger Stone

(2017) Self (archive footage)
Risk
Average
7

Risk

(2017) Self
Terms and Conditions May Apply
Average
7

Terms and Conditions May Apply

(2013) Himself (archive footage)
XY Chelsea
Average
6

XY Chelsea

(2019) Himself (archival footage)
We Steal Secrets: The Story of WikiLeaks
Average
7

We Steal Secrets: The Story of WikiLeaks

(2013) Himself - Founder, WikiLeaks (archive footage)
Page One: Inside the New York Times
Average
7

Page One: Inside the New York Times

(2011) Self (archive footage)

Acting

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2015 Thanks
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2013 Producer
2010 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
2012 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2010 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment