Person Details

Birthday: 1955-09-08 01:33:54

Aliases: Julian Riching

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, UK

Homepage: http://www.julianrichings.net/

Movie Involvements: 70

TV Involvements: 25


Most Famous Work

Biography

Julian Richings is a British-Canadian stage, film and television actor. He trained Drama at the University of Exeter, Devon, South West England, UK.

Most Famous Work

The Umbrella Academy
Average
9

The Umbrella Academy

(2019) Chet Rodo
Supernatural
Average
8

Supernatural

(2005) Death
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief
Average
6
Man of Steel
Average
7

Man of Steel

(2013) Lor-Em
Heartland
Average
8

Heartland

(2007) Mr. Hanley
Wrong Turn
Average
6

Wrong Turn

(2003) Three Finger
Chaos Walking
Average
7

Chaos Walking

(2021) Gault
Doom Patrol
Average
8

Doom Patrol

(2019) Heinrich Von Fuchs

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Percy
2021 Fritz
Phillip Boone
Homunculus
Gault
2020 Martin Abacus
Julian
The Emperor
Henry Walsh
2019 Luca
The Magistrate
Jonathan Joy
N/A
Alessandro LaLande
Chet Rodo
Heinrich Von Fuchs
Lomas
2018 Ray Understone
2017 Zephaniah
Grass (voice)
2016 Father Stewart
N/A
Jefferson
2015 Asteroth
Vargas
Peter Icabod
Chatterbox (segment "The Last Halloween") (archive footage)
Tom
N/A
Gerhardt
Governor
Adviser to the Witness
2014 Smiley
William Cassidy
N/A
2013 Chatterbox
Monday
Ricky
Phil Prosser
Lor-Em
Swiss Doctor
Leland
Benjamin Kertland
Gatling
2012 Rahn Brothers / Neither Man Nor Woman / Bill Phillips
Edouard
Green Man
Jack
2011 Ethan
Elmer Durgin
Maurice LeFont
Larry
2010 N/A
Arval
Bucky
Narrator (voice)
James
Ferryman
Bucky Haight
2009 Mugridge
Mugridge
Sinister Kneeling Man
Grease
Dr. Pooseby
2008 N/A
Kneeling Man
Mr. Smith
2007 Mr. Tibers
Vagrant
Dr. Chamberlain
Mr. Hanley
Levon Hanley
Hertz's Driver
Bos
Charlie Rabbit
Dr. Heker
2006 Karpov
Mutant Theatre Organizer
2005 Death
Narrator
Dr. Deadman
2004 Minister
Orr
Otto
Otto
2003 Patrice
N/A
Satan
Wylie
Three Finger
Dr. Thompson
Patrice
2002 Jonathan Walcott
N/A
Nigel
N/A
2001 Brother Clote
Pappy
Homeless Man
2000 Francis Bellanger
Detective Walsh
N/A
1999 Murray Trevor, Time-Traveling Tourist
N/A
1998 Tenant
Bix
Basil Morgan
Weird Janitor
Nicolas Olsberg (Montréal)
1997 Christmas Yet to Come
Alderson
Workman
Officer Cole
Errol Sparks
A.A. Milne
Einstein
1996 Buck Haight
N/A
1995 N/A
Tom Sr.
1994 Sir George's Servant
Miles Emery
1992 Danceband Teacher
N/A
1991 Exterminator #4
King Henry VII
1990 Reynolds
N/A
1989 Robert (henchman)
1988 Alien Scientist
Ardix
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment