Person Details

Birthday: 1971-08-27 08:22:11

Aliases: Julian Weigand

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Graz, Austria

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 24

TV Involvements: 49


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Könecke
SOKO Leipzig
Average
7

SOKO Leipzig

(2001) Felix Urban
SOKO Köln
Average
8

SOKO Köln

(2003) Hans Ulrich Freches
Die Rosenheim-Cops
Average
7

Die Rosenheim-Cops

(2002) Klaus von Ried
Inspector Rex
Average
7

Inspector Rex

(1994) Kurt
Der Bergdoktor
Average
6

Der Bergdoktor

(2008) Dr. Michael Stamm
SOKO Kitzbühel
Average
8

SOKO Kitzbühel

(2001) Peter Maric
Hamburg Dockland
Average
5

Hamburg Dockland

(2007) Uwe Kästner

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Veit Schindler
Psychologe
2018 Lars Benz
N/A
Christian
Thies Koning
2017 Gereon
2016 Daniel
Andreas Lehmann
2015 John
Dirk Spalter
Dr. Kai Hoffmann
2014 Georg Ebener
N/A
2013 Carsten
Marek Kollberg
Henning Kirchhoff
Karl Potz
Dr. Henning Kirchhoff
Tiberius Stranach
2012 Arno Petersen
Stefan Obermayer
Julian Drewitz
Janus Supertur
2011 Daniel Berger
2010 Jan Berger
Ruppertus
Tom
2009 Siggi Bogner / Ben Bogner
2008 Thomas Lindberg
Dr. Michael Stamm
2007 Marek
Philip Jacobi
Paul Döring
Uwe Kästner
Carlo Meinhardt
2006 Kyle
2005 Philipp Zentschütz
Fischer
Daniel Anderson
Christian Thormann
Paul
2004 N/A
Til Wegner
Mikael
David Frederiksson
2003 Hubertus May
Hans Ulrich Freches
Marcus
N/A
Markus Teschner
Marc Schneider
2002 Kai Lohberg
Dieter Morus
N/A
Klaus von Ried
2001 Egil von Amelung
Peter Maric
Philipp Schnabel
Robert Goergl
Frank Holbuch
Achim
Vanmeulen
Henrik
Marco Bikowski
Dr. Clemens Bauer
Frank Pohle
Polizeihauptmeister Gregor Matz
Adrian Schütt
Felix Urban
1998 Mathias Peik
Jochen
1997 Till Seger
Lukas Gremkow
1996 Hans Martin Engels
Käutner
1995 Michael Berkamp
Tom Nickel
1994 Kurt
Rolf Hillinghaus
Lars Wunder
Jeremias Stilling
1992 Self
1991 Self
1978 Bertram Meidl
Dr. Rainer Behm
1970 Jens Tegner
Oliver Kern
Könecke
Thomas Hunger
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment